Champaign (Central) High School

All-Time Individual State Placers

NAME YEAR SPORT EVENT PLACE
Thomas Wade 1893 Track Long Jump 2
Louis Helbling 1893 Track Baseball Throw 3
George Mattis 1894 Track 100 yd. Dash 1
George Mattis 1894 Track 220 yd. Dash 1
E. King 1894 Track Hammer 2
C. Johnson 1894 Track Pole Vault 3
Eugene Burke 1895 Track 1 mi. Walk 2
Will Parker 1895 Track Standing Broad Jump 2
H. Willis 1896 Track 440 yd. Dash 2
F. Bradley 1896 Track 880 yd. Run 3
J. Dallenbach 1896 Track 400 yd. Bike 3
Fred Eggleston 1896 Track High Jump 3
F. Bradley 1897 Track 880 yd. Run 3
Plant 1898 Track 1 mi. Bike 1
Plant 1898 Track 400 yd. Bike 2
F. Harris 1898 Track 800 yd. Walk 3
Percival 1906 Track 1 mi. Run 2
Percival 1907 Track 880yd. Run 1
Watts 1907 Track 220 yd. Dash 3
Avon Nickerson 1909 Track Shot Put 4
Avon Nickerson 1911 Track Shot Put 1
Avon Nickerson 1911 Track Hammer 3
Jess Largent 1911 Track 440 yd. Dash 4
Avon Nickerson 1911 Track Discus 4
Jesse Kirkpatrick 1914 Track Pole Vault 1
Ralph Kemp 1914 Track Discus 4
Bernard Hagan 1915 Track Discus 4
Carl Hubbard 1915 Track Hammer 4
Arthur Gantz 1915 Track High Jump 1
Ralph Kemp 1915 Track Discus 2
Ralph Kemp 1915 Track Shot Put 2
Jesse Kirkpatrick 1915 Track Pole Vault 2
Bernard Hagan 1915 Track Long Jump 3
David Brown 1915 Track 880 yd. Run 4
Arthur Gantz 1916 Track High Jump 4
Bennett 1919 Golf   3
Dean Brownell 1919 Track Pole Vault 1
Fred Major 1919 Track 220 yd. Hurdles 2
Frank Meyers 1919 Track High Jump 2
Bell 1919 Track 1 mi. Run 3
Dean Brownell 1919 Track Discus 3
Fred Major 1920 Track 220 yd. Hurdles 2
Fred Major 1920 Track Long Jump 2
Relay Team 1920 Track 880 yd. Relay 4
John Frakes 1920 Track 440 yd. Dash 4
Royal Arthur Stipes Jr. 1921 Golf   3
John Baxter 1921 Track 100 yd. Dash 1
John Baxter 1921 Track 50 yd. Dash 1
Art Doolen 1921 Track 880 yd. Run 1
Mark Overton 1921 Track 220 yd Hurdles 1
John Pickens 1921 Track 440 yd. Dash 1
Theodore  Dabney 1921 Track 50 yd. Dash 2
Leslie O'Neil 1921 Track 440 yd. Dash 2
Mark Overton 1921 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 3
Relay Team
  • John Baxter
  • Theodore Dabney
  • John Pickens
  • Mark Overton
1921 Track 880 yd. Relay 1
Leslie O'Neil 1922 Track 440 yd. Dash 4
Orville Scharden 1922 Track Javelin 4
Harold Sullivan 1922 Track 100 yd. Dash 4
Paul Dewhirst 1922 Track Javelin 3
Harold Sullivan 1922 Track 50 yd. Dash 3
Relay Team 1922 Track 880 yd. Relay 4
Fox 1922 Track 220 yd. Hurdles 4
Royal Arthur Stipes Jr. 1923 Golf   6
Joe Wiley 1923 Track 50 yd. Dash 4
Leo Baxter 1923 Track 50 yd. Dash 5
John Heath 1923 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 5
John Heath 1924 Track Javelin 1
Schwartz 1924 Track 440 yd. Dash 2
Leo Baxter 1924 Track 100 yd. Dash 3
Keck 1924 Track High Jump 3
Chester Stickrod 1924 Track 1 mi. Run 3
Carl Grubb 1925 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 4
Chester Stickrod 1925 Track 1 mi. Run 4
Bill Brown 1926 Golf   1
Paul Wilson 1926 Track 880 yd. Run 1
Bill Brown 1927 Golf   2
Russell 1928 Track 50 yd. Dash 5
Albert Hall 1930 Track Long Jump 2
Joe Moll 1932 Tennis Singles 5
Howard Simpson 1934 Track High Jump 5
Stan Ambrose 1937 Wrestling 105 lbs. 2
Jim Burroughs 1937 Wrestling 155 lbs. 2
Darrell Fincham 1937 Wrestling 115 lbs. 1
Paul Petry 1937 Wrestling 135 lbs. 1
Ray Moyer 1938 Wrestling 95 lbs. 1
Jack Sanford 1938 Wrestling 105 lbs. 1
Robert Wilson 1938 Wrestling 185 lbs. 2
Charles McDonald 1938 Wrestling 115 lbs. 3
Charles Gerdes 1939 Track 1 mi. Run 4
Ray Hughes 1939 Wrestling 135 lbs. 1
Robert Wilson 1939 Wrestling 185 lbs. 2
Jack Hayes 1939 Wrestling 155 lbs. 3
Roland Rayburn 1939 Wrestling 145 lbs. 3
Kenneth Knox 1940 Wrestling 105 lbs. 2
Jack Tuthill 1940 Wrestling 165 lbs. 3
Relay Teams 1941 Swimming 200 Freestyle 3
Larry Keener 1941 Track 440 yd. Dash 2
William Beck 1941 Wrestling 115 lbs. 2
Jack Tuthill 1941 Wrestling 165 lbs. 2
Paul Weeks 1941 Wrestling 125 lbs. 2
Jack Clark 1941 Wrestling Heavyweight 3
Robert DeLong 1941 Wrestling 95 lbs. 3
Ken Marlin 1941 Wrestling 135 lbs. 3
Richard Squires 1941 Wrestling 145 lbs. 3
Robert Mousty 1941 Wrestling 175 lbs. 4
Relay Team 1942 Swimming 200 Freestyle 5
Relay Team 1942 Track 880 yd. Relay 4
Richard Squires 1942 Wrestling 155 lbs. 1
Donald Darling 1942 Wrestling Heavyweight 3
Tom Hollingsed 1942 Wrestling 145 lbs. 4
Jack Martin 1942 Wrestling 175 lbs. 4
Howard Litwiller 1943 Golf   2
Bob Richards 1943 Track Pole Vault 5
Ed Rayburn 1943 Wrestling 145 lbs. 1
Ralph Squires 1943 Wrestling 115 lbs. 1
Frank Weldon 1943 Wrestling 135 lbs. 1
Don Hardy 1943 Wrestling 125 lbs. 2
Jack Petry 1943 Wrestling 155 lbs. 3
Fred Green 1944 Track Discus 2
John Martin 1944 Track 880 yd. Run 2
Pete Fletcher 1945 Golf   4
John Weldon 1945 Wrestling 175 lbs. 1
Jim Johnson 1945 Wrestling 135 lbs. 2
Montgomery Hull 1945 Wrestling 155 lbs. 3
Don Weller 1945 Wrestling 135 lbs. 3
Ernie Wright 1945 Wrestling Heavyweight 3
Nelson Geming 1945 Wrestling 115 lbs. 4
Don Weller 1946 Wrestling 138 lbs. 1
John Clapp 1946 Wrestling 112 lbs. 2
Norton Compton 1946 Wrestling 127 lbs. 3
Rod Fletcher 1946 Golf   5
Bert Wagner 1946 Track Long Jump 3
Robert Clark 1946 Track Long Jump 1
Norman Compton 1946 Wrestling 120 lbs. 4

Relay Team

  • Bert Wagner

  • Fred Major Jr.

  • Charlie Bialeschki

  • Bobby Clark

1946 Track 880 yd. Relay 3
Rod Fletcher 1947 Golf   8
Bernard Bryant 1947 Track Long Jump 4
Robert Clark 1947 Track Long Jump 1
Robert Clark 1947 Track 100 yd. Dash 3
John Clapp 1947 Wrestling 112 lbs. 1
Norman Paterson 1947 Wrestling 154 lbs. 1
Norton Compton 1947 Wrestling 127 lbs. 2
Paul Riggins 1947 Wrestling 133 lbs. 4
Rod Fletcher 1948 Golf   3
Norton Compton 1948 Wrestling 138 lbs. 1
Paul Riggins 1948 Wrestling 145 lbs. 1
Norman Compton 1948 Wrestling 133 lbs. 2
John Dickason 1948 Wrestling Heavyweight 2
Icko Iben 1948 Wrestling 112 lbs. 3
Don Dickason 1948 Wrestling 165 lbs. 4
Richard Michael 1948 Wrestling 154 lbs. 4
Pete Patterson 1948 Wrestling 103 lbs. 4
Don Dickason 1949 Wrestling 165 lbs. 1
John Dickason 1949 Wrestling Heavyweight 1
Ray Sturdyvin 1949 Wrestling 125 lbs. 1
Icko Iben 1949 Wrestling 115 lbs. 2
Ed Jackson 1949 Wrestling 135 lbs. 2
Richard Meeks 1949 Wrestling 95 lbs. 3
Roy Hatfield 1949 Wrestling 175 lbs. 4
Bill McIlvain 1950 Golf   4
Tom Hayes 1950 Golf   5
Dave White 1950 Golf   9
Frank Kesler 1950 Wrestling 138 lbs. 4
Dale Foster 1950 Track Pole Vault 4
Richard Meeks 1950 Wrestling 103 lbs. 4
Louis Hardy 1950 Wrestling 112 lbs. 1
Dale Foster 1951 Track Pole Vault 3
Richard Meeks 1951 Wrestling 112 lbs. 2
Merle Dunn 1951 Wrestling 120 lbs. 3
Mike Bishop 1952 Wrestling Heavyweight 3
Jan Blue 1953 Gymnastics Trampoline 5
Sonny Matteson 1953 Wrestling 145 lbs. 2
Dick Nesmith 1953 Wrestling 133 lbs. 4
Carl Meeks 1953 Wrestling 120 lbs. 1
Wise 1954 Gymnastics Trampoline 2
Wise 1954 Gymnastics Tumbling 2
Don Pierre 1954 Wrestling 154 lbs. 4
Bill Mulliken 1955 Swimming 150 Intermediate 4
Tom Brunkow 1955 Tennis Doubles 5
Bob Lansford 1955 Tennis Doubles 5
Tom Gabbard 1955 Wrestling 133 lbs. 2
Charlie Hulse 1955 Wrestling 112 lbs. 2
Jerome Cook 1955 Track Discus 4
Bill Mulliken 1956 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 1
Bill Mulliken 1956 Swimming 150 Intermediate 2
Tom Brunkow 1956 Tennis Doubles 2
Bob Lansford 1956 Tennis Doubles 2
William Nunnally 1956 Track 180 yd. Hurdles 5
John Easterbrook 1957 Golf   9
Bill Mulliken 1957 Swimming 200 Freestyle 1
Bill Mulliken 1957 Swimming 150 Intermediate 2
Pete Nichols 1957 Swimming 100 Backstroke 3
Tom Brunkow 1957 Tennis Singles 5
Leo Quirk 1957 Track 1 mi. Run 3
Charles Younger 1958 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 2
Pete Nichols 1958 Swimming 100 Backstroke 5
Charles Coleman 1958 Track Discus 2
Martin Klingel 1959 Swimming 150 Intermediate 3
Martin Klingel 1959 Swimming 400 freestyle 6
Jerry Harshbarger 1959 Track Pole Vault 2
Robert Keller 1960 Swimming Diving 3
Bill Brown 1960 Wrestling 145 lbs. 3
Bob Butler 1960 Track High Jump 5
Robert Keller 1961 Swimming Diving 3
John Mulliken 1962 Golf   2
Jeff Hindman 1962 Golf   9
Dan Florio 1963 Swimming 50 Freestyle 3
Relay Team 1963 Swimming 200 Freestyle 6
Roger Capan 1963 Track Discus 2
Ron Essenpreis 1964 Golf   6
Kip Pope 1964 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 3
Mike Butler 1964 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 5
Kip Pope 1965 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 1
Relay Team 1965 Swimming 200 Medley 5
Gary Melchi 1965 Wrestling 103 lbs. 2
Mike Butler 1965 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 1
Mike Butler 1965 Track 180 yd. Hurdles 1
Bill Huston 1965 Track 100 yd. Dash 3
John Johnson 1965 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 4
Relay Team
  • Tom Bonnell
  • Phil Read
  • Doug Hatfield
  • Greg Clark
1966 Swimming 200 Medley Relay 11
John Johnson 1966 Track 120 yd. Hurdles 1
Relay Team 1967 Track 1 mi. Relay 2
Steve Brown 1967 Track Long Jump 3
Mark Koster 1967 Track 440 yd. Dash 3
Alan Dilley 1967 Swimming 100 Backstroke 4
Bob Shelby 1967 Wrestling 180 lbs. 1
Doug Mattox 1967 Wrestling 120 lbs. 3
Bob Shelby 1968 Wrestling 180 lbs. 1
Paul Andrew 1969 Track Shot Put 5
Gary VanDenBerg 1970 Golf   6
Paul Andrew 1970 Track Shot Put 2
Chip Costello 1971 Golf   11
Gary VanDenBerg 1971 Golf   6
Ken Bode 1972 Track High Jump 4
Pat Carter 1973 Track High Jump 3
Maurice Hampton 1974 Track Shot Put 8
Rick Rundus 1975 Track 1 mi. Run 7
Anna Jain 1976 Girls Tennis Doubles 5
Avra Jain 1976 Girls Tennis Doubles 5
Mark Tomlin 1976 Swimming 100 Butterfly 5
Jim Yount 1976 Swimming 100 Backstroke 5
Relay Team 1976 Swimming 200 Medley 6
Dan McCulley 1976 Track Pole Vault 2
Relay Teams 1976 Track 2 mi. Relay 7
Dave Eichelberger 1976 Track Shot Put 8
Mark Tomlin 1977 Swimming 100 Butterfly 4
Bob Zebe 1977 Track Pole Vault 3
Cary Cowell 1977 Track High Jump 4
Relay Team 1977 Track 1 mi. Relay 7
Anna Jain 1977 Girls Tennis Doubles 7
Avra Jain 1977 Girls Tennis Doubles 7
Jani Ensrud 1977 Girls Track 1 Mile 3
Relay Team 1977 Swimming 200 Medley 2
Relay Team 1977 Swimming 400 Freestyle 4
Londa Jorgensen 1978 Girls Swimming 100yd Backstroke 3
Relay Team
  • Kate Helfrich
  • Londa Jorgensen
  • Susan Jorgensen
  • Shauna Wallace
1978 Girls Swimming 200yd Medley 3
Anna Jain 1978 Girls Tennis Doubles 1
Avra Jain 1978 Girls Tennis Doubles 1
Jani Ensrud 1978 Girls Track 1 Mile 1
Relay Team 1978 Girls Track 880yd 7
Bob Zebe 1978 Track Pole Vault 4
Relay Team 1979 Girls Track 880yd 3
Bill Hobbs 1979 Golf   6
Tom Folts 1979 Swimming 500 Freestyle 4
Bill Hobbs 1981 Swimming 50 Freestyle 2
Andy Fletcher 1981 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 4
Bill Hobbs 1981 Swimming 100 Freestyle 5
Yvonne Oldham 1982 Girls Track 400m 6
Dennis Stahl 1983 Wrestling Heavyweight 1
Dana Anastasia 1983 Wrestling 145 lbs. 3
Laura Wilborn 1984 Girls Swimming 200yd Individual medley 5
Laura Wilborn 1985 Girls Swimming 500yd Freestyle 3
Laura Wilborn 1985 Girls Swimming 200yd Individual medley 4
Laura Wilborn 1987 Girls Swimming 200yd Individual medley 4
Will Lane 1987 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 10
Andy Schuster 1987 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 8
Relay Team
  • Will Lane
  • Alex Rodgers
  • Darryl Rodgers
  • Andy Schuster
1987 Swimming 200 Medley 4
Scott Grumish 1988 Golf   10
Relay Team 1988 Swimming 200 Medley Relay 9
Morten Andersen 1988 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 9
Darryl Rodgers 1988 Swimming 100 Free 9
Steve Hutchings 1988 Swimming Diving 4
Darryl Rodgers 1988 Swimming 50 Freestyle 6
Chris Balke 1989 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 9
Darryl Rodgers 1989 Swimming 50 Freestyle 2
Darryl Rodgers 1989 Swimming 100 Freestyle 4
Rachel Thurston 1990 Girls Swimming 50yd Freestyle 12
Rachel Thurston 1990 Girls Swimming 100yd Freestyle 10
Darryl Rodgers 1990 Swimming 50 Freestyle 2
Darryl Rodgers 1990 Swimming 100 Freestyle 3
Janie Reed 1991 Girls Swimming 100yd Backstroke 9
Relay Team
  • Erin Block
  • Janie Reed
  • Erin Snyder
  • Rachel Thurston
1991 Girls Swimming 400yd Freestyle 9
Lydia Ball 1991 Girls Swimming Diving 7
Kristy Harris 1991 Girls Track Long Jump 4
Janie Reed 1992 Girls Swimming 100yd Backstroke 6
Jake Goldstein 1992 Golf   10
Jason Semsprott 1992 Track 800m Run 3
Janie Reed 1993 Girls Swimming 100yd Backstroke 8
Janie Reed 1993 Girls Swimming 200yd Individual medley 8
Elliot Rodgers 1993 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 7
Janie Reed 1994 Girls Swimming 100yd Backstroke 3
Janie Reed 1994 Girls Swimming 200yd Individual medley 6
Amanda Crews 1994 Girls Swimming Diving 7
John Skillings 1994 Wrestling 275 lbs. 5
Relay Team 1994 Track 4*200 m Relay 8
Amanda Crews 1995 Girls Swimming Diving 4
Liz Fraker 1995 Girls Tennis Doubles 5
Monica Montera 1995 Girls Tennis Doubles 5
Amanda Crews 1996 Girls Swimming Diving 1
Katie Townsend 1996 Girls Track Discus 5
Nate Leach 1996 Golf   3
Terrance Butler 1996 Swimming Diving 4
Mark Sinder 1996 Swimming 200 Intermediate 9
Will Sensenbrenner 1996 Swimming 100 Butterfly 7
Relay Team 1996 Swimming 200 Freestyle 8
Will Sensenbrenner 1996 Swimming 200 Freestyle 8
Brad Barker 1996 Swimming 100 Backstroke 10
Liz Fraker 1997 Girls Tennis Doubles 2
Nicole Griglione 1997 Girls Tennis Doubles 2
Janelle Johnson 1997 Girls Track Long Jump 7
Janelle Johnson 1997 Girls Track Triple Jump 7
Relay Team
  • Evan Parker-Stephan
  • Will Sensenbrenner
  • Mark Sinder
  • John Townsend
1997 Swimming 200 Freestyle 2
Relay Team
  • Brad Barker
  • Will Sensenbrenner
  • Mark Sinder
  • John Townsend
1997 Swimming 400 Freestyle 3
Will Sensenbrenner 1997 Swimming 200 Freestyle 3
John Townsend 1997 Swimming 100 Freestyle 4
Will Sensenbrenner 1997 Swimming 100 Butterfly 5
John Townsend 1997 Swimming 50 Freestyle 5
Mark Sinder 1997 Swimming 200 Intermediate 6
Relay Team
  • Brad Barker
  • Evan Parker-Stephan
  • Mark Sinder
  • Rob Wellman
1997 Swimming 200 Medley 7
Tom Lockman 1997 Swimming 500 Freestyle 9
Brad Barker 1997 Swimming 100 Backstroke 10
Janelle Johnson 1998 Girls Track Long Jump 8
Tom Lockman 1998 Swimming 500 Freestyle 2
Mark Sinder 1998 Swimming 200 Intermediate 6
Relay Team
  • Ken Sensenbrenner
  • Mark Sinder
  • John Townsend
  • Dan Trupin
1998 Swimming 200 Medley 9
Tom Lockman 1998 Swimming 200 Freestyle 9
Liz Fraker 1998 Girls Tennis Doubles 2
Nicole Griglione 1998 Girls Tennis Doubles 2
Janelle Johnson 1998 Girls Track Triple Jump 3
Lashonna Taylor 1999 Girls Track Shot Put 5
Tom Lockman 1999 Swimming 500 Freestyle 1
Dan Trupin 1999 Swimming 200 Intermediate 1
Tom Lockman 1999 Swimming 200 Freestyle 2
Dan Trupin 1999 Swimming 100 Breaststroke 2
Relay Team
  • Tommy Lockman
  • Ken Sensenbrenner
  • Dan Trupin
  • Rob Wellman
1999 Swimming 200 Medley 5
Relay Team
  • Tommy Lockman
  • Ken Sensenbrenner
  • Dan Trupin
  • Rob Wellman
1999 Swimming 400 Freestyle 7
Dan Trupin 2000 Swimming 100 Freestyle 1
Dan Trupin 2000 Swimming 200 Intermediate 1
Tom Lockman 2000 Swimming 200 Freestyle 3
Tom Lockman 2000 Swimming 500 Freestyle 4
Relay Team
  • Tommy Lockman
  • Ken Sensenbrenner
  • Ben Trupin
  • Dan Trupin
2000 Swimming 200 Medley 9
Pat Phillips 2000 Track 400m Dash 9
Dan Trupin 2001 Swimming 100 Fly 1
Dan Trupin 2001 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 1
Dan Trupin 2001 Swimming 100 Butterfly 1
Dan Trupin 2001 Swimming 200 Intermediate 1
Noah Morgan 2001 Swimming Diving 6
Natalie Tabb 2001 Tennis Singles 13
Jeremy Kruidenier 2001 Track 800m Run 5
Relay Team
  • Colin Cain
  • Adam Dye
  • Jeremy Kruidenier
  • Nicholas Stirrett
2002 Track 4*800 m Relay 4
Jeremy Kruidenier 2002 Track 400m Dash 9
Tyler McGill 2003 Swimming 200 Freestyle 6
Tyler McGill 2003 Swimming 100 Butterfly 7
Natalie Tabb 2003 Tennis Singles 13
Jeremy Kruidenier 2003 Track 800m Run 1
Relay Team
  • Elliott McGill
  • Tyler McGill
  • Victor Miley
  • Ross Moore
2004 Swimming 200 Medley Relay 12
Tyler McGill 2004 Swimming 200 Freestyle 1
Ross Moore 2004 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 4
Tyler McGill 2004 Swimming 100 Butterfly 4
Ross Vimr 2004 Swimming 500 Freestyle 8
Relay Team
  • Tyler McGill
  • Ross Moore
  • Franklin To
  • Ross Vimr
2004 Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay 9
Clayton Parkhill 2005 Golf   15
Tyler McGill 2005 Swimming 200 Freestyle 1
Tyler McGill 2005 Swimming 100 Backstroke 1
Ross Moore 2005 Swimming 100 Butterfly 3
Ross Moore 2005 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 5
Relay Team
  • Nick Lore
  • Tyler McGill
  • Ross Moore
  • Tucker Strang
2005 Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay 6
Relay Team
  • Nick Lore
  • Tyler McGill
  • Ross Moore
  • Tucker Strang
2005 Swimming 200 Medley Relay 7
Tyler McGill 2006 Swimming 200 Freestyle 1
Ross Moore 2006 Swimming 100 Butterfly 1
Ross Moore 2006 Swimming 200 Individual Medley 2
Tyler McGill 2006 Swimming 500 Freestyle 2

Relay Team

  • Michael Lacine

  • Nick Lore

  • Tyler McGill

  • Ross Moore

2006 Swimming 200 Medley Relay 5
Relay Team
  • Nick Lore
  • Tyler McGill
  • Rob Miles
  • Ross Moore
2006 Swimming 400 Freestyle Relay 6
Tommy Deschler 2007 Tennis Doubles 9
Rodrigo Miller 2007 Tennis Doubles 9
Mamie Hobbs 2008 Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle 12
Aryn Gilenson 2009 Wrestling 125 lbs. 4
Michael Lacine 2009 Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley 8
Michael Lacine 2009 Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke 10
Zander Culver 2009 Basketball Three-Point Showdown 3
Denzel Stewart 2009 Track 100m Dash 5
Ian Wells 2009 Track 400m Dash 1
Emma Newman 2009 Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke 10
Adam Acheson 2010 Wrestling 160 lbs. 4
Brandon Ward 2010 Wrestling 171 lbs. 3
Sam Mate 2010 Track and Field Pole Vault 2
Ian Wells 2010 Track and Field 400m Dash 4
Denzel Stewart 2010 Track and Field 200m Dash 4
Sam Stewart 2011 Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly 3
Samone Thompson 2011 Track and Field 300m Hurdles 4
Sam Stewart 2012 Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly 3
Blake Lehmann 2012 Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle 3
Blake Lehmann 2012 Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle 10
Samone Thompson 2012 Track and Field 300m Hurdles 2
Samone Thompson 2012 Track and Field 100m Hurdles 2
Kristin Hammel 2012 Track and Field Pole Vault 8
Kristin Hammel 2013 Track and Field Pole Vault 8
Sharon Mainor 2014 Track and Field 200m Dash 5
Relay Team
  • Corey White
  • Henry Sills
  • Isaac Kasten
  • Asthon Hyatt
2014 Track and Field 3200m Relay 7
Payton Woods 2015 Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle 5
Sharon Mainor 2015 Track and Field 100m Dash 8
Fraquan Gaines 2015 Track and Field Triple Jump 3
Relay Team
  • Isaac Kaston
  • Henry Sills
  • John Miller
  • Ashton Hyatt
2015 Track and Field 3200m Relay 7
Ashton Hyatt 2015 Track and Field 1600m Run 4
Payton Woods 2016 Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle 1
Payton Woods 2016 Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle 12
         
         

Return to Central Athletic Home Page